७ असार २०८१ , बिहिबार

सांस्कृतिक सहर, समृद्ध महानगर

अनलाईन कर भुक्तानी

सांस्कृतिक सहर, समृद्ध महानगर

काठमाडौँ महानगरपालिका
नगर कार्यपालिकाको कार्यालय, वाग्मती प्रदेश
श्रम बैंकमा आवद्ध हुने फारम

समाचार

Kathmandu Metro Idea & Innovation 2080 – 101 Applications qualified for the next round

We are delighted to announce that after a rigorous evaluation process, we have selected the top 101 applications who qualified to the next round of our program, Kathmandu Metro Idea & Innovation 2080 (KMII 2080). With an overwhelming response from talented individuals and innovative organizations, this distinguished group represents the best of the best in their respective fields. These exceptional applications stood out for their creativity, expertise, and potential to make a significant impact in our community.

We invite you to view the complete list of the top 101 applications below, and join us in celebrating the exceptional talent and ingenuity that will be showcased at our upcoming series of events.

S.N Idea Name Leader Name
1 Bhetayo Rochan Man Maharjan
2 The potters group Ukeah prajapati
3 Genius Academy Sweksha Khadgi
4 Ingrails Pvt. Ltd. Sujit Pathak
5 Scavengers Binamra Bhusal
6 Rubina Khadya Udhyog Rubina Karn
7 Safe Exit Saugat Raj Basnet
8 RVM NEPAL PVT LTD JOSEPH SHRESTHA
9 BotFusion Sujit Kumar Yadav
10 Agrarian Shrawan Sah Gupta
11 Cloud Farm Anish Shrestha
12 Mindapp Psycho-Educational Services Pvt Ltd. Chhabi Adhikari
13 Automobile services ( ASN Nepal) Sujan Ghale
14 Neptou Ichchha Khatiwada
15 S.A.B Team Sajin syangtan
16 Nation Racers Pratish Shrstha
17 Omniuse Nepal Prajwol Dhungana
18 Shree Kant Jha Shree Kant Jha
19 MeroSiksha E-Learning App Dipin Bishwakarma
20 Altise Solutions Harish Chandra Kharel
21 Guide Nepal: Know Where to Go Nishant Pokhrel
22 Nepali Nari: Empowering Womenthrough Technology Upeksha Tuladhar
23 ReGen Prayush Jung Karki
24 ProjectZeroWaste Bunu Baniya
25 Flyoderr Manish Pyakurel
26 Rekriti Nasana Bajracharya
27 Smart ghar Nitish kumar singh
28 Zion Tara Manjari Ghimire
29 Green Coins Suyam Vaidya
30 Nepal Robotics Insight Centre(NRIC) Jay Prakash Mandal
31 individual Mandip Dhital
32 Niño Baby Clothing Ujjwal Shakya
33 Team Towerganics Pralisha Adhikari
34 Prashant Lamsal Prashant Lamsal
35 Creative Science Project Laxmi Nand Dhakal
36 Stay Easy Dipesh kumar chaurasiya
37 Tech Himalayas Bhushan kushwaha
38 Wiretel Solutions Pty ltd Ravi Ghimire
39 Autoffic Nigam Niraula
40 Ganga Maya Neupane Ganga Maya Neupane
41 Not a team Prabin Sapkota
42 Green & Heart Shailendra Dhakal
43 Metacept Incorporation Pvt Ltd Mahesh Maharjan
44 KAHA Team Narayan Chhettri
45 AI-Krishi Samuha Arun Bikram Khatri
46 Smart surveillance Anil Kumar Shrestha
47 dslr sewa santosh kuwar
48 ENCS Tikaram Dahal
49 Lighting Activated power switch System Khemlal Shrestha
50 BMS Foods Binu Baral Paudel
51 Calyx agro company Sandesh khanal
52 Gurans CNC Shiva Bahadur Adhikari
53 Team DVTMS Pradip Bhusal
54 Social JI AI Laxman Kafle
55 justchek Chandan Singh
56 Amtrix Technology Ishan Timilsina
57 Singha’s Gurukul Saurav Singha Chaudhari
58 Mahesh Pun Mahesh Pun
59 Remodelers nepal team Saroj oli
60 cyanobac bipanab rajopadhyaya
61 HandyHouse Balkrishna Paudel
62 AT your Service (ATS) Sunil kandel
63 Arjun mahato Arjun Mahato
64 Sukhawati Store Chijman Gurung
65 General Practice and Emergency Medicine Association of Nepal Dr Puspa Mani Kharal
66 Omnecal Nirman Khadka
67 TEA Tonic Manish Kumar Sharma
68 Innovative Climate Resilient Digester Bimal Tandukar
69 Shambhu arts and crafts Shambhu Prasad Simkhada
70 Sanjay Sah Rauniyar Sanjay Sah Rauniyar
71 Biskoon Marketing Tika Dutta Shiva
72 LogXero Nischal Timalsina
73 HeatWave alert Anuj Mishra
74 Mero Bolee Gaurav Agrawal
75 Kamala Birthing Center Rukumani Tripathi
76 Brocade Official Sabi Bhandari
77 Team Mela Aakash Bohara
78 Eco friendly scrub group Rohit Kumar Sah
79 Kaicho Group Suman Poudel
80 Team Parsa Binayak Yadav
81 busybee Sanjay Suwal
82 Bibaabo.Com Niraj Bhatta
83 Nepaliyan Pradip Nepali
84 Team Rentide Sajjan Kumar Karn
85 Sara Builders Shreejan Sapkota
86 sdiToronto Narayan Ghimire
87 Fyanizam Sudip Giri
88 “We can” Indra Lal Singh
89 Hamro kheti Nimesh Dhakal
90 Metro Transport Abhiyan Rijal
91 Praman Ranjit ojha
92 Warrior Salma Tamang
93 Tulsi Ram Bhusal Tulsi Ram Bhusal
94 Green Gold Bamboo Keshav Adhikari
95 kushal paudyal Kushal paudyal
96 Investment in Nepali Production in Nepal Arjun dangi
97 Nepal tour Deepak Sharma
98 EcoImpact Sushant Bajracharya
99 Biz Tech Manish Karkee
100 Gurucool Krishna Parajuli
101 Bidhut Npl Sonam Dorjee Sherpa

We congratulate all the selected applicants for their outstanding achievements and extend our appreciation to everyone who participated in the application process.  Although not selected this year, we encourage all participants to persevere in their endeavors and consider applying for the upcoming fiscal year.

Supporting Documents