११ फाल्गुण २०८० , शुक्रबार

सांस्कृतिक सहर, समृद्ध महानगर

अनलाईन कर भुक्तानी

सांस्कृतिक सहर, समृद्ध महानगर

काठमाडौँ महानगरपालिका
नगर कार्यपालिकाको कार्यालय, वाग्मती प्रदेश
अनलाइन दरखास्त प्रणाली रोजगारी र आय वृद्धिमा सहभागीताको लागि फाराम

समाचार

Kathmandu Metro Idea and Innovation (KMII 2080) Applications that phased forward

We are delighted to announce that after a rigorous evaluation process, we have selected the ideas who qualified to the next phase of our program, Kathmandu Metro Idea & Innovation 2080 (KMII 2080). All pitches were commendable, both individuals and teams showcased dedication and creativity.

We invite you to view the complete list of the selected ideas below, and join us in celebrating the exceptional talent and ingenuity that will be showcased at KMC in near future.

S.N Idea Name / Team Name Leader Name
1 MeroSiksha E-Learning App Dipin Bishwakarma
2 Automobile services (ASN Nepal) Sujan Ghale
3 Altise Solutions Harish Chandra Kharel
4 Mero Bolee Gaurav Agrawal
5 Green & Heart Shailendra Dhakal
6 Bhetayo Rochan Man Maharjan
7 Gurans CNC Shiva Bahadur Adhikari
8 AT your Service (ATS) Sunil kandel
9 Biskoon Marketing Tika Dutta Shiva
10 Sukhawati Store Chijman Gurung
11 Omnecal Nirman Khadka
12 Team Towerganics Pralisha Adhikari
13 Green Gold Bamboo Keshav Adhikari
14 Kaicho Group Suman Poudel
15 Cloud Farm Anish Shrestha
16 Bibaabo.Com Niraj Bhatta
17 Singha’s Gurukul Saurav Singha Chaudhari
18 Autoffic Nigam Niraula
19 Creative Science Project Laxmi Nand Dhakal
20 ReGen Prayush Jung Karki
21 Metacept Incorporation Pvt Ltd Mahesh Maharjan
22 Rekriti Nasana Bajracharya
23 General Practice and Emergency Medicine Association of Nepal Dr Puspa Mani Kharal
24 Innovative Climate Resilient Digester Bimal Tandukar
25 Amtrix Technology Ishan Timilsina
26 Rubina Khadya Udhyog Rubina Karn
27 individual mandip dhital
28 “We can” Indra Lal Singh
29 Ganga Maya Neupane Ganga Maya Neupane
30 ENCS Tikaram Dahal
31 justchek Chandan Singh
32 Niño Baby Clothing Ujjwal Shakya
33 Kamala Birthing Center Rukumani Tripathi
34 Green Coins Suyam Vaidya
35 Safe Exit Saugat Raj Basnet
36 Shambhu arts and crafts Shambhu Prasad Simkhada
37 Scavengers Binamra Bhusal
38 Neptou Ichchha Khatiwada
39 Nepal Robotics Insight Centre(NRIC) Jay Prakash Mandal
40 Flyoderr Manish Pyakurel
41 Ingrails Pvt. Ltd. Sujit Pathak
42 TEA Tonic Manish Kumar Sharma
43 KAHA Team Narayan Chhettri
44 BMS Foods Binu Baral Paudel
45 Team Mela Aakash Bohara
46 Hamro kheti Nimesh Dhakal
47 Tulsi Ram Bhusal Tulsi Ram Bhusal
48 Team Rentide Sajjan Kumar Karn
49 Zion Tara Manjari Ghimire
50 EcoImpact Sushant Bajracharya

We congratulate all the selected ideas for their achievement and extend our appreciation to everyone who participated in the entire program.  We encourage all participants to persevere in their endeavors and consider applying for the upcoming fiscal year.

Supporting Documents